Is CHOCOLATE CHEESECAKE, NEW YORK STYLE Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural and artificial flavors

natural and artificial flavors

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CREAM CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK AND CREAM, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, CAROB BEAN GUM), SUGAR, EGGS, WATER, SKIM MILK, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS: CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, CREAM, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SOYBEAN OIL, SHORTENING (PALM OIL, SOYBEAN OIL, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, SOY LECITHIN), GUMS (XANTHAN, CARRAGEENAN, CAROB BEAN, GUAR), COCOA BUTTER, ANHYDROUS MILK FAT, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SOY LECITHIN, MODIFIED CORN AND TAPIOCA STARCH, SALT, CULTURED MILK, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, LACTIC ACID AND CALCIUM LACTATE.

Check CHOCOLATE CHEESECAKE, NEW YORK STYLE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Slice

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyDense
Commonly used for
Snacking