Is CHOCOLATE CHERRY ALMONDS, YOGURT FLAVORED COVERED CRANBERRIES, DARK CHOCOLATE COVERED ALMONDS, MILK CHOCOLATE COVERED CHERRIES, DRIED CRANBERRIES & PEANUTS TRAIL MIX, CHOCOLATE CHERRY Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk chocolate
- anhydrous milkfat
- milk chocolate covered cherries
- cultured whey
- nonfat milk
- whole milk powder
- reduced mineral whey powder
- yogurt powder
- yogurt flavored coating
- yogurt flavored covered cranberries
milk chocolate
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ALMONDS (ALMONDS, CANOLA AND/OR PEANUT AND/OR COTTONSEED OIL, SALT), YOGURT FLAVORED COVERED CRANBERRIES (YOGURT FLAVORED COATING [SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL AND PALM OIL, REDUCED MINERAL WHEY POWDER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, TITANIUM DIOXIDE {COLOR}, YOGURT POWDER {CULTURED WHEY, NONFAT MILK}, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, VANILLA], DRIED CRANBERRIES [CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL], GUM ARABIC, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE), DARK CHOCOLATE COVERED ALMONDS (DARK CHOCOLATE [CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, ANHYDROUS MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, VANILLA EXTRACT], ALMONDS, TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE), MILK CHOCOLATE COVERED CHERRIES (MILK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, WHOLE MILK POWDER, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA], DRIED CHERRIES [CHERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL], TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, NATURAL FLAVOR), DRIED CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), PEANUTS (PEANUTS, CANOLA AND/OR PEANUT AND/OR COTTONSEED OIL, SALT).
Check CHOCOLATE CHERRY ALMONDS, YOGURT FLAVORED COVERED CRANBERRIES, DARK CHOCOLATE COVERED ALMONDS, MILK CHOCOLATE COVERED CHERRIES, DRIED CRANBERRIES & PEANUTS TRAIL MIX, CHOCOLATE CHERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE CHERRY ALMONDS, YOGURT FLAVORED COVERED CRANBERRIES, DARK CHOCOLATE COVERED ALMONDS, MILK CHOCOLATE COVERED CHERRIES, DRIED CRANBERRIES & PEANUTS TRAIL MIX, CHOCOLATE CHERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 7 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX CHEWY GRANOLA BAR, ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES
FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES CHEWY GRANOLA BARS, FRUIT & NUT
NUTS & CHOCOLATE ROASTED PEANUTS, M&M'S MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES RAISINS, ROASTED ALMONDS TRAIL MIX, NUTS & CHOCOLATE
WHOLESOME MEDLEY, ALMONDS, DARK CHOCOLATE CHUNKS, PEANUTS, DRIED CRANBERRIES, CASHEWS, DRIED CHERRIES
PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE TRAIL MIX HONEY ROASTED PEANUTS, M&M'S PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CANDIES, COCOA ALMONDS, M&M'S PEANUTS CHOCOLATE CANDIES, PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE
Where to buy
CHOCOLATE CHERRY ALMONDS, YOGURT FLAVORED COVERED CRANBERRIES, DARK CHOCOLATE COVERED ALMONDS, MILK CHOCOLATE COVERED CHERRIES, DRIED CRANBERRIES & PEANUTS TRAIL MIX, CHOCOLATE CHERRY is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


