Is CHOCOLATE CHERRY ALMONDS, YOGURT FLAVORED COVERED CRANBERRIES, DARK CHOCOLATE COVERED ALMONDS, MILK CHOCOLATE COVERED CHERRIES, DRIED CRANBERRIES & PEANUTS TRAIL MIX, CHOCOLATE CHERRY Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 7 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Why it's not vegan

  • cultured whey
  • anhydrous milkfat
  • nonfat milk
  • whole milk powder
  • reduced mineral whey powder
  • natural flavor
  • milk chocolate
  • milk chocolate covered cherries
  • chocolate liquor
  • +3 more

cultured whey

Dietitian note

Whey is a protein found in milk.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+8 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ALMONDS (ALMONDS, CANOLA AND/OR PEANUT AND/OR COTTONSEED OIL, SALT), YOGURT FLAVORED COVERED CRANBERRIES (YOGURT FLAVORED COATING [SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL AND PALM OIL, REDUCED MINERAL WHEY POWDER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, TITANIUM DIOXIDE {COLOR}, YOGURT POWDER {CULTURED WHEY, NONFAT MILK}, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, VANILLA], DRIED CRANBERRIES [CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL], GUM ARABIC, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE), DARK CHOCOLATE COVERED ALMONDS (DARK CHOCOLATE [CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, ANHYDROUS MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, VANILLA EXTRACT], ALMONDS, TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE), MILK CHOCOLATE COVERED CHERRIES (MILK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, WHOLE MILK POWDER, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA], DRIED CHERRIES [CHERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL], TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, NATURAL FLAVOR), DRIED CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), PEANUTS (PEANUTS, CANOLA AND/OR PEANUT AND/OR COTTONSEED OIL, SALT).

Check CHOCOLATE CHERRY ALMONDS, YOGURT FLAVORED COVERED CRANBERRIES, DARK CHOCOLATE COVERED ALMONDS, MILK CHOCOLATE COVERED CHERRIES, DRIED CRANBERRIES & PEANUTS TRAIL MIX, CHOCOLATE CHERRY against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

CHOCOLATE CHERRY ALMONDS, YOGURT FLAVORED COVERED CRANBERRIES, DARK CHOCOLATE COVERED ALMONDS, MILK CHOCOLATE COVERED CHERRIES, DRIED CRANBERRIES & PEANUTS TRAIL MIX, CHOCOLATE CHERRY is available at 1 retailer

Wegmans

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttyFruitySweet
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishingToppingMeal Prep