Is CHOCOLATE CHERRY ALMONDS, YOGURT FLAVORED COVERED CRANBERRIES, DARK CHOCOLATE COVERED ALMONDS, MILK CHOCOLATE COVERED CHERRIES, DRIED CRANBERRIES & PEANUTS TRAIL MIX, CHOCOLATE CHERRY Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ALMONDS (ALMONDS, CANOLA AND/OR PEANUT AND/OR COTTONSEED OIL, SALT), YOGURT FLAVORED COVERED CRANBERRIES (YOGURT FLAVORED COATING [SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL AND PALM OIL, REDUCED MINERAL WHEY POWDER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, TITANIUM DIOXIDE {COLOR}, YOGURT POWDER {CULTURED WHEY, NONFAT MILK}, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, VANILLA], DRIED CRANBERRIES [CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL], GUM ARABIC, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE), DARK CHOCOLATE COVERED ALMONDS (DARK CHOCOLATE [CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, ANHYDROUS MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, VANILLA EXTRACT], ALMONDS, TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE), MILK CHOCOLATE COVERED CHERRIES (MILK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, WHOLE MILK POWDER, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA], DRIED CHERRIES [CHERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL], TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, NATURAL FLAVOR), DRIED CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), PEANUTS (PEANUTS, CANOLA AND/OR PEANUT AND/OR COTTONSEED OIL, SALT).
Check CHOCOLATE CHERRY ALMONDS, YOGURT FLAVORED COVERED CRANBERRIES, DARK CHOCOLATE COVERED ALMONDS, MILK CHOCOLATE COVERED CHERRIES, DRIED CRANBERRIES & PEANUTS TRAIL MIX, CHOCOLATE CHERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE CHERRY ALMONDS, YOGURT FLAVORED COVERED CRANBERRIES, DARK CHOCOLATE COVERED ALMONDS, MILK CHOCOLATE COVERED CHERRIES, DRIED CRANBERRIES & PEANUTS TRAIL MIX, CHOCOLATE CHERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy and 3 ingredients contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 5 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 10 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX CHEWY GRANOLA BAR, ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES
FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES CHEWY GRANOLA BARS, FRUIT & NUT
NUTS & CHOCOLATE ROASTED PEANUTS, M&M'S MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES RAISINS, ROASTED ALMONDS TRAIL MIX, NUTS & CHOCOLATE
WHOLESOME MEDLEY, ALMONDS, DARK CHOCOLATE CHUNKS, PEANUTS, DRIED CRANBERRIES, CASHEWS, DRIED CHERRIES
Trader Joe's Premium Milk & Dark Chocolate Covered Almonds
Where to buy
CHOCOLATE CHERRY ALMONDS, YOGURT FLAVORED COVERED CRANBERRIES, DARK CHOCOLATE COVERED ALMONDS, MILK CHOCOLATE COVERED CHERRIES, DRIED CRANBERRIES & PEANUTS TRAIL MIX, CHOCOLATE CHERRY is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


