Is Chocolate chip baked energy bar Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Cholesterol 0mg Sodium 50mg Total Carbohydrate 24g Dietary Fiber 3g Total Sugars 10g Includes 7g Added Sugars Protein 2g 0% 2% 9% 11% 14% Vitamin D 0mcg 0% • Calcium 20mg 2% Iron 09mg 6% • Potassium 100mg 2% * The % Daily Value tells you how much a nutrient in a serving of food contributes to a daily diet 2,000 calories a day is used for general nutrition advice ORGANIC OAT BLEND (ORGANIC OATS, ORGANIC OAT FLOUR, ORGANIC OAT HULL FIBER), ORGANIC TAPIOCA SYRUP, ORGANIC FIG PASTE, ORGANIC CHOCOLATE CHIPS (ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, ORGANIC COCOA BUTTER), ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC INVERT CANE SYRUP, ORGANIC NATURAL FLAVORS, SEA SALT, BAKING POWDER MAY CONTAIN: ALMONDS, BRAZIL NUTS, CASHEWS, COCONUT, HAZELNUTS, MACADAMIA NUTS, PECANS, WALNUTS DISTRIBUTED BY THE KROGER CO, CINCINNATI, OHIO 45202 CERTIFIED ORGANIC BY PRO-CERT ORGANIC SYSTEMS LTD I PRODUCT OF CANADA For More Product Information, Scan UPC Using Your Kroger App or Call 800-632-6900 TUSDA RECOMMENDS CONSUMING 48g OR MORE WHOLE GRAINS PER DAY SIMPLE TRUTH ORGANIC PRODUCTS ARE FORMULATED WITHOUT GENETICALLY MODIFIED ORGANISMS (GMOS) THE USDA'S NATIONAL ORGANIC PROGRAM DOES NOT PERMIT THE USE OF MADE WITH GMOS IN CERTIFIED ORGANIC PRODUCTS Our Bra Love It c WWW
Check Chocolate chip baked energy bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chocolate chip baked energy bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 5 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


