Is Chocolate chip baked energy bar Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- 000 calories a day is used for general nutrition advice organic oat blend
- organic oat flour
- organic oat hull fiber
- organic oats
- +1 more
000 calories a day is used for general nutrition advice organic oat blend
Dietitian noteOats do not contain gluten in their natural state, but can become contaminated with other gluten-containing grains during harvesting. Oats can be processed and grown to be celiac safe. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cholesterol 0mg Sodium 50mg Total Carbohydrate 24g Dietary Fiber 3g Total Sugars 10g Includes 7g Added Sugars Protein 2g 0% 2% 9% 11% 14% Vitamin D 0mcg 0% • Calcium 20mg 2% Iron 09mg 6% • Potassium 100mg 2% * The % Daily Value tells you how much a nutrient in a serving of food contributes to a daily diet 2,000 calories a day is used for general nutrition advice ORGANIC OAT BLEND (ORGANIC OATS, ORGANIC OAT FLOUR, ORGANIC OAT HULL FIBER), ORGANIC TAPIOCA SYRUP, ORGANIC FIG PASTE, ORGANIC CHOCOLATE CHIPS (ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, ORGANIC COCOA BUTTER), ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC INVERT CANE SYRUP, ORGANIC NATURAL FLAVORS, SEA SALT, BAKING POWDER MAY CONTAIN: ALMONDS, BRAZIL NUTS, CASHEWS, COCONUT, HAZELNUTS, MACADAMIA NUTS, PECANS, WALNUTS DISTRIBUTED BY THE KROGER CO, CINCINNATI, OHIO 45202 CERTIFIED ORGANIC BY PRO-CERT ORGANIC SYSTEMS LTD I PRODUCT OF CANADA For More Product Information, Scan UPC Using Your Kroger App or Call 800-632-6900 TUSDA RECOMMENDS CONSUMING 48g OR MORE WHOLE GRAINS PER DAY SIMPLE TRUTH ORGANIC PRODUCTS ARE FORMULATED WITHOUT GENETICALLY MODIFIED ORGANISMS (GMOS) THE USDA'S NATIONAL ORGANIC PROGRAM DOES NOT PERMIT THE USE OF MADE WITH GMOS IN CERTIFIED ORGANIC PRODUCTS Our Bra Love It c WWW
Check Chocolate chip baked energy bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chocolate chip baked energy bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


