Is CHOCOLATE CHIP BREAKFAST BISCUITS, CHOCOLATE CHIP Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat milk
  • chocolate
  • semisweet chocolate

nonfat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHOLE GRAIN OATS, SUGAR, CANOLA OIL, SEMISWEET CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR), RICE FLOUR, CORNSTARCH, INVERT CANE SYRUP, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF SALT, MOLASSES, BAKING SODA, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT, NONFAT MILK, WHEAT STARCH, EGGS.VITAMINS AND MINERALS: CALCIUM CARBONATE, NIACINAMIDE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, ZINC OXIDE, REDUCED IRON, VITAMIN B6 (PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE), VITAMIN B1 (THIAMIN HYDROCHLORIDE), VITAMIN B2 (RIBOFLAVIN).

Check CHOCOLATE CHIP BREAKFAST BISCUITS, CHOCOLATE CHIP against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweetVanilla
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go