Is CHOCOLATE CHIP CANNOLI DIP, MINT Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized whole milk
- chocolate chips
- ricotta cheese
pasteurized whole milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
RICOTTA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED WHOLE MILK, VINEGAR, SALT), SUGAR, CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], VANILLA), NATURAL FLAVOR, COLORING (GLYCERIN, WATER, VEGETABLE JUICE, SPIRULINA, TURMERIC).
Check CHOCOLATE CHIP CANNOLI DIP, MINT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE CHIP CANNOLI DIP, MINT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


