Is CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE BAKE MIX, CHOCOLATE CHIP Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • chocolate chips

chocolate chips

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Classic chocolate-chip cookies deliver a sweet, toasted chocolate flavor with a tender, slightly chewy center and lightly crisp edges. Users commonly bake for snacks, school events, or casual gatherings; reviewers note ease of preparation, consistent chocolate distribution, adaptable bake times for preferred texture, and generally consistent results often across households.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHOLESOME GLUTEN FREE FLOUR MIX: (TAPIOCA FLOUR, POTATO STARCH, ORGANIC COCONUT FLOUR*, BUTTERNUT SQUASH, ORGANIC FLAXSEED MEAL*), CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN (AS EMULSIFIER), SUGAR CANE CRYSTALS, BAKING SODA, SEA SALT, XANTHAN GUM.

Check CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE BAKE MIX, CHOCOLATE CHIP against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Powder

Flavor
SweetChocolatey
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BakingSnacking