Is Chocolate chip cookie - Bronte - Bronte - Bronte Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- partially inverted sugar syrup skimmed milk powder
partially inverted sugar syrup skimmed milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Wheat flour (Wheat flour, Calcium carbonate, Niacin, Iron, Thiamin), Dark chocolate chips (18%) (Sugar, Cocoa mass, Cocoa butter, Emulsifier (Soya lecithi Flavourings), Sugar, Rolled Oats, Palm oil, Rapeseed oil, Partially inverted sugar syrup Skimmed milk powder, Raising agents (Potassium carbonates, Sodium bicarbonate), Salt, Flavourings, Colours (Annatto bixin, Curcumin). For allergens, including cereals containing gluten, see ingredients in bold. Suitable for vegetarians.
Check Chocolate chip cookie - Bronte - Bronte - Bronte against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chocolate chip cookie - Bronte - Bronte - Bronte in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


