Is Chocolate chip cookie - Bronte - Bronte - Bronte Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- partially inverted sugar syrup skimmed milk powder
partially inverted sugar syrup skimmed milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Wheat flour (Wheat flour, Calcium carbonate, Niacin, Iron, Thiamin), Dark chocolate chips (18%) (Sugar, Cocoa mass, Cocoa butter, Emulsifier (Soya lecithi Flavourings), Sugar, Rolled Oats, Palm oil, Rapeseed oil, Partially inverted sugar syrup Skimmed milk powder, Raising agents (Potassium carbonates, Sodium bicarbonate), Salt, Flavourings, Colours (Annatto bixin, Curcumin). For allergens, including cereals containing gluten, see ingredients in bold. Suitable for vegetarians.
Check Chocolate chip cookie - Bronte - Bronte - Bronte against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chocolate chip cookie - Bronte - Bronte - Bronte in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


