Is CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH CORE COOKIE MILK ICE CREAM WITH FUDGE CHIPS & A CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH CORE, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH CORE Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cream, Skim Milk, Water, Liquid Sugar (Sugar, Water), Sugar, Soybean Oil, Egg Yolks, Wheat Flour, Coconut Oil, Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor), Butter (Cream, Salt), Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Corn Syrup, Natural Flavor, Cocoa Powder, Eggs, Molasses, Salt, Guar Gum, Brown Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Vanilla Extract, Soy Lecithin, Carrageenan, Baking Soda, Cocoa Butter, Contains Milk, Wheat And Soy
Check CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH CORE COOKIE MILK ICE CREAM WITH FUDGE CHIPS & A CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH CORE, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH CORE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH CORE COOKIE MILK ICE CREAM WITH FUDGE CHIPS & A CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH CORE, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH CORE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Lactaid® Mint Chocolate Chip 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 Qt. Tub
PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED CHOCOLATE & PEANUT BUTTER WITH FUDGE BROWNIES & GOBS OF PEANUT BUTTER COOKIE DOUGH NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH FLAVOR PROTEIN BAR, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Where to buy
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH CORE COOKIE MILK ICE CREAM WITH FUDGE CHIPS & A CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH CORE, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH CORE is available at 17 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


