Is CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH FLAVORED PROTEIN BARS, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH Dairy Free?

Description
Sweet cookie dough flavor with visible chocolate bits, offering a chewy interior and occasional chip crunch. Commonly eaten as a quick snack, portable treat, or post-exercise bite; reviewers note authentic dessert-like taste, variable chewiness, occasional dryness, and convenience for travel or lunchboxes, suitable for busy schedules and midday cravings anytime.
Why it's not dairy free
- calcium caseinate
- whey protein isolate
- milk protein concentrate
- milk protein isolate
calcium caseinate
Dietitian noteCaseinate is a protein found in dairy products.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet cookie dough flavor with visible chocolate bits, offering a chewy interior and occasional chip crunch. Commonly eaten as a quick snack, portable treat, or post-exercise bite; reviewers note authentic dessert-like taste, variable chewiness, occasional dryness, and convenience for travel or lunchboxes, suitable for busy schedules and midday cravings anytime.
Ingredients
Protein Blend (Milk Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Isolate), Isomalto-Oligosaccharides (Vegetable Source), Maltitol, Palm Kernel Oil, Vegetable Glycerin, Polydextrose, Milk Protein Concentrate, Sunflower Seed Butter, Chocolate Liquor, Natural Flavors, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Powder (Processed with Alkali), Calcium Caseinate, Soy Lecithin (an Emulsifier), Sea Salt, Sunflower Oil and Sucralose.
Check CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH FLAVORED PROTEIN BARS, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH FLAVORED PROTEIN BARS, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH FLAVORED PROTEIN BARS, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


