Is CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH FLAVORED WHEY PROTEIN BAKED BAR, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- bovine
- gelatin
- vitamin a palmitate
- diglycerides
- acetylated monoglycerides
- propylene glycol mono-esters
- +2 more
bovine
Dietitian noteBovine is a term used to describe cattle.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Proprietary Fortifx Protein Blend (Whey Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Concentrate), Soy Protein Isolate, Maltitol, Vegetable Glycerin, Vegetable Oils (Palm And Palm Kernel), Sorbitol, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Palm Oil, Gelatin (Bovine), Corn Syrup, Sugar, Water, Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Cocoa Butter, Brown Rice Flour, Sunflower Oil, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavors, Salt, Soybean Oil, Baking Soda, Maltodextrin, Sodium Caseinate, Propylene Glycol Mono-esters, Tapioca Starch, Acetylated Monoglycerides, Mono And Diglycerides, Sucralose, Potassium Sorbate, Whey, Beta-carotene, Vitamin A Palmitate, Natural Tocopherols, Almond, Peanut, Silicon Dioxide, Contains Milk, Soy, Peanut Products, Manufactured In A Plant That Processes Milk, Wheat, Tree Nut, Egg Products, May Be Produced With Genetic Engineering
Check CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH FLAVORED WHEY PROTEIN BAKED BAR, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH FLAVORED WHEY PROTEIN BAKED BAR, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar
CHOCOLATE CHIP ENERGY BAR, CHOCOLATE CHIP
RxBar - Protein Bar - Chocolate Sea Salt - Case of 12 - 1.83 oz.
Where to buy
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH FLAVORED WHEY PROTEIN BAKED BAR, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


