Is CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH ICE CREAM, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • nonfat dry milk powder
  • whole milk powder
  • milk protein concentrate
  • nonfat dry milk
  • butter
  • cream
  • milk

nonfat dry milk powder

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk, Cream, Erythritol, Cookie Dough (Wheat Flour, Modified Tapioca Starch, Butter, Nonfat Dry Milk, Salt, Natural Flavors, Caramelized Apple Juice (For Color)), Milk Protein Concentrate, Nonfat Dry Milk Powder, Tagatose, Chocolate Chips (Maltitol, Unsweetened Chocolate Processed With Alkali, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Extract, Whole Milk Powder), Maltitol, Stabilizer (Mono- And Diglycerides, Guar Gum, Calcium Sulfate, Locust Bean Gum, Carrageenan), Cookie Dough Flavor, Salt, Monk Fruit Extract, Xanthan Gum, Stevia Leaf Extract, Flavor, Milk, Flavor

Check CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH ICE CREAM, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH ICE CREAM, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH is available at 1 retailer

Harris Teeter

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateySweetVanilla
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping