Is CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH ICE CREAM, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- natural flavors
- cookie dough flavor
- flavor
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, Cream, Erythritol, Cookie Dough (Wheat Flour, Modified Tapioca Starch, Butter, Nonfat Dry Milk, Salt, Natural Flavors, Caramelized Apple Juice (For Color)), Milk Protein Concentrate, Nonfat Dry Milk Powder, Tagatose, Chocolate Chips (Maltitol, Unsweetened Chocolate Processed With Alkali, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Extract, Whole Milk Powder), Maltitol, Stabilizer (Mono- And Diglycerides, Guar Gum, Calcium Sulfate, Locust Bean Gum, Carrageenan), Cookie Dough Flavor, Salt, Monk Fruit Extract, Xanthan Gum, Stevia Leaf Extract, Flavor, Milk, Flavor
Check CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH ICE CREAM, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH ICE CREAM, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 6 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH ICE CREAM, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


