Is CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH REDUCED FAT ICE CREAM, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- natural and artificial flavor
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILKFAT AND NONFAT MILK, SWEET CREAM BUTTERMILK, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CORN SYRUP, COOKIE DOUGH (WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, BROWN SUGAR, BUTTER [CREAM, SALT], WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, CHOCOLATE CHIPS [SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT], CORNSTARCH, MOLASSES, SALT, VANILLA EXTRACT, SOY LECITHIN, BAKING SODA, EGG WHITES), CHOCOLATE FLAVORED CHIPS (SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, COCOA, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, WHEY POWDER, SKIM MILK, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, VANILLA), WHEY, MALTODEXTRIN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, TAPIOCA STARCH, GUAR GUM, CAROB BEAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN, ANNATTO EXTRACT (COLOR), SUCRALOSE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE.
Check CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH REDUCED FAT ICE CREAM, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH REDUCED FAT ICE CREAM, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 7 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


