Is CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA LOWFAT YOGURT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Lowfat Yogurt: Cultured Pasteurized Grade A Lowfat Milk, Sugar, Water, Modified Corn Starch, Contains Less than 1% of Natural Flavors, Potassium Sorbate (to Maintain Freshness), Malic Acid, Sodium Citrate, Vitamin D3. Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough Pieces: Unenriched Wheat Flour, Sugar, Butter (Cream, Salt), Brown Sugar, Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin [Emulsifier], Vanilla Extract), Invert Sugar, Powdered Sugar (Sugar, Corn Starch), Water, Salt, Baking Soda, Natural Flavor. Contains Active Yogurt Cultures Including S. Thermophilus and L. Bulgaricus.
Check CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA LOWFAT YOGURT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA LOWFAT YOGURT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 8 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 3 ingredients could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA LOWFAT YOGURT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


