Is CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA PREMIUM ICE CREAM WITH NATURALLY FLAVORED CHOCOLATE CHIPS AND RICH COOKIE DOUGH, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH Dairy Free?

None

Why it's not dairy free

  • cream
  • skim milk
  • milk

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk, Cream, Skim Milk, Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough (Wheat Flour, Brown Sugar, Sugar, Palm Oil, Soybean Oil, Chocolate Chips [Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract], Corn Starch, Natural Flavor, Molasses, Baking Soda, Salt), Sugar, Naturally Flavored Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Coconut Oil, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Cocoa, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor), Corn Syrup, Less Than 2% Of: Natural Flavor, Carob Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Annatto (Color).

Check CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA PREMIUM ICE CREAM WITH NATURALLY FLAVORED CHOCOLATE CHIPS AND RICH COOKIE DOUGH, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA PREMIUM ICE CREAM WITH NATURALLY FLAVORED CHOCOLATE CHIPS AND RICH COOKIE DOUGH, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
VanillaChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
Snacking