Is CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA PREMIUM ICE CREAM WITH NATURALLY FLAVORED CHOCOLATE CHIPS AND RICH COOKIE DOUGH, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- skim milk
- cream
- milk
- natural flavor
- natural flavor, carob bean gum, guar gum, annatto
- naturally flavored chocolate chips
- chocolate liquor
- +2 more
skim milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, Cream, Skim Milk, Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough (Wheat Flour, Brown Sugar, Sugar, Palm Oil, Soybean Oil, Chocolate Chips [Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract], Corn Starch, Natural Flavor, Molasses, Baking Soda, Salt), Sugar, Naturally Flavored Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Coconut Oil, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Cocoa, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor), Corn Syrup, Less Than 2% Of: Natural Flavor, Carob Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Annatto (Color).
Check CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA PREMIUM ICE CREAM WITH NATURALLY FLAVORED CHOCOLATE CHIPS AND RICH COOKIE DOUGH, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA PREMIUM ICE CREAM WITH NATURALLY FLAVORED CHOCOLATE CHIPS AND RICH COOKIE DOUGH, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP COOL MINT ICE CREAM WITH RICH CHOCOLATEY CHIPS, MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP
Breyers Ice Cream, Chocolate Made with Fresh Cream & Rich Cocoa, 48 OZ
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH FLAVORED PROTEIN BAR, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Where to buy
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA PREMIUM ICE CREAM WITH NATURALLY FLAVORED CHOCOLATE CHIPS AND RICH COOKIE DOUGH, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


