Is CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE KIT, CHOCOLATE CHIP Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • chocolate chips

chocolate chips

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

COOKIE DOUGH BLEND: (ORGANIC GLUTEN FREE OAT FLOUR, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC TAPIOCA, ORGANIC FLAX, BAKING SODA, NON GMO APPLE PECTIN, ORGANIC CAROB GUM CELTIC SEA SALT, NON GMO CELLULOSE GUM (FROM PINE), (ORGANIC CHIA.) CHOCOLATE CHIPS (ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC COCOA LIQUOR, ORGANIC COCOA BUTTER.)

Check CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE KIT, CHOCOLATE CHIP against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Powder

Flavor
ChocolateySweetRich
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
BakingSnacking