Is Chocolate Chip Cookie Sandwiches Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • organic gf oat flour

organic gf oat flour

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic GF Oat Flour, Organic Coconut Palm Sugar, Organic Blue Agave, Organic Sustainably Farmed Fair Trade Palm Fruit Oil, Organic Flaxseed Meal, Organic Fair Trade 55% Dark Chocolate (Cocoa Beans, Cane Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Sunflower Lecithin, Vanilla), Vanilla Extract, Baking Soda, Sea Salt, Coconut Milk

Check Chocolate Chip Cookie Sandwiches against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyVanillaNuttySweet
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichOn The Go