Is CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE VANILLA FLAVORED PREMIUM ICE CREAM BETWEEN TWO CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIES, EDGED WITH MINI CHOCOLATE CHIPS SANDWICHES Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose and 4 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • buttermilk
  • milk
  • cream
  • skim milk
  • ice cream
  • whey
  • whey solids
  • semi-sweet chocolate chips
  • mini chocolate chips

buttermilk

Dietitian note

Though slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+5 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ICE CREAM (SKIM MILK, CREAM, WHEY, SUGAR, BUTTERMILK, MILK, CORN SYRUP, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF NATURAL FLAVORS, CAROB BEAN GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, ANNATTO EXTRACT FOR COLOR). MINI CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, DEXTROSE, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLIN). COOKIES (ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], BROWN SUGAR, SUGAR, PALM OIL, SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS [SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, MILKFAT, COCOA BUTTER, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT], PASTEURIZED EGGS, MARGARINE [PALM OIL, WATER, SALT, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, WHEY SOLIDS, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, BETA CAROTENE FOR COLOR, VITAMIN A PALMITATE], CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF NATURAL FLAVOR, BAKING SODA, SALT, AMMONIUM BICARBONATE).

Check CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE VANILLA FLAVORED PREMIUM ICE CREAM BETWEEN TWO CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIES, EDGED WITH MINI CHOCOLATE CHIPS SANDWICHES against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Bar

Flavor
VanillaChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichOn The Go