Is CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIES, CHOCOLATE CHIP Lactose Free?

Description
Baked treats offering a sweet, familiar dessert flavor with crisp edges, soft, chewy centers and occasional gooey pockets; reviewers note abundant mix-ins, variable thickness and reliable dunkability. Common uses include snacks, lunchbox additions, party platters and coffee accompaniments, widely appreciated for convenient portionable servings and nostalgic taste and everyday gatherings
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- organic chocolate chips
organic chocolate chips
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Baked treats offering a sweet, familiar dessert flavor with crisp edges, soft, chewy centers and occasional gooey pockets; reviewers note abundant mix-ins, variable thickness and reliable dunkability. Common uses include snacks, lunchbox additions, party platters and coffee accompaniments, widely appreciated for convenient portionable servings and nostalgic taste and everyday gatherings
Ingredients
Gluten-free Flour (Sorghum, White Rice, Tapioca, Potato Starch), Cane Sugar (Vegan), Organic Chocolate Chips (Cane Sugar [Vegan], Cocoa Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Vanilla), Organic Palm Oil (RSPO Certified Sustainable), Agave Syrup, Canola Oil*, Raisin Juice, Molasses, Pure Vanilla Extract and/or Maple Syrup, Sea Salt, Sodium Bicarbonate, Xanthan Gum, Cream of Tartar, Apple Cider Vinegar.*Non-GMO
Check CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIES, CHOCOLATE CHIP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIES, CHOCOLATE CHIP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIES, CHOCOLATE CHIP is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Piece


