Is CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIES Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- semisweet chocolate chips
semisweet chocolate chips
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
OAT FLOUR, SEMISWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR), COCONUT OIL, FRUCTOSE, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, WATER, MOLASSES, EGGS, SALT, XANTHAN GUM, BAKING SODA, NATURAL FLAVOR, CARAMEL COLOR.
Check CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


