Is CHOCOLATE CHIP FLAVORED CREAMY CLUSTERS GRANOLA WITH PEANUT BUTTER CENTERS, CHOCOLATE CHIP Vegan?

This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for vegan

  • natural flavors
  • sugar
  • canola oil, natural flavors, corn starch, rosemary extract

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peanut Butter Centers: Peanuts, Sugar, Peanut Powder, Fully Hydrogenated Vegetable Oils (Rapeseed And Soybean), Contains 2% Or Less Of: Salt, Mono And Diglycerides, Molasses, Granola Coating: Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Brown Crisp Rice, Brown Rice Syrup, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Canola Oil, Natural Flavors, Corn Starch, Rosemary Extract (Antioxidant), Chocolate Flavored Chips: Sugar, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Cocoa, Soy Lecithin, Salt

Check CHOCOLATE CHIP FLAVORED CREAMY CLUSTERS GRANOLA WITH PEANUT BUTTER CENTERS, CHOCOLATE CHIP against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

CHOCOLATE CHIP FLAVORED CREAMY CLUSTERS GRANOLA WITH PEANUT BUTTER CENTERS, CHOCOLATE CHIP is available at 9 retailers

AmazonGiant EagleIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveUnited SupermarketsVons

About this product

Snack · Granule

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweetSalty
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go