Is Chocolate chip granola bars dipped in milk chocolate, Dipps Dairy Free?

Description
Sweet, chocolate-forward bar combining crunchy clusters and chewy interior beneath a smooth coated exterior. Flavor highlights include pronounced chip-studded chocolate notes and a balanced toasted sweetness; texture contrasts crisp bite and creamy coating. Commonly consumed as portable snack, lunchbox item, or on-the-go treat; reviewers cite portability, kid appeal, and sweetness.
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- milk powder
- modified milk
- milk chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet, chocolate-forward bar combining crunchy clusters and chewy interior beneath a smooth coated exterior. Flavor highlights include pronounced chip-studded chocolate notes and a balanced toasted sweetness; texture contrasts crisp bite and creamy coating. Commonly consumed as portable snack, lunchbox item, or on-the-go treat; reviewers cite portability, kid appeal, and sweetness.
Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk Powder, Chocolate Liquor, Soy Lecithin, Polyglycerol Polyricinoleate, Salt, Natural Flavour), Granola (Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Rolled Whole Wheat, Brown Sugar, Vegetable Oil, Dried Unsweetened Coconut, Honey Blend, Baking Soda, Natural Flavour, Modified Milk), Whole Grain Brown Rice Crisps (Whole Grain Brown Rice Flour, Sugar, Barley Malt, Salt, Mixed Tocopherols), Glucose, Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavour), Brown Sugar, Glucose Solids, Glycerin, Invert Sugar, Shortening (Canola, Palm And Palm Kernel Oil), Sorbitol, Water, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Bht, Citric Acid, Peanuts, Contains Milk, Soy, Oat, Wheat, Barley, Peanut , May Contain Tree Nuts
Check Chocolate chip granola bars dipped in milk chocolate, Dipps against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chocolate chip granola bars dipped in milk chocolate, Dipps in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 6 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Chocolate chip granola bars dipped in milk chocolate, Dipps is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar


