Is Chocolate Chip Granola Bites Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- chocolate chips
chocolate chips
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
OATS*, CHOCOLATE CHIPS* (CANE SUGAR*, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE*, COCOA BUTTER*), CANE SUGAR*, SUNFLOWER OIL*, INVERT CANE SYRUP, BROWN RICE CRISPS* (BROWN RICE FLOUR*, BROWN RICE SYRUP*, SEA SALT), INULIN*, TAPIOCA STARCH, NATURAL FLAVOR
Check Chocolate Chip Granola Bites against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chocolate Chip Granola Bites in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


