Is Chocolate Chip Hearty Bar Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- chocolate chips
chocolate chips
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Wheat Flour, Cane Sugar, Canola Oil, Date Paste, Whole Grain Oats, Wheat Protein Isolate, Glycerin, Chocolate Chips (Unsweetened Chocolate, Cane Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Vanilla Extract), Agave Syrup, Pea Protein Isolate, Sunflower Protein Flour, Fava Bean Protein Isolate, Gum Acacia, Natural Flavors, Leavening (Monocalcium Phosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate), Sea Salt.
Check Chocolate Chip Hearty Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chocolate Chip Hearty Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


