Is CHOCOLATE CHIP MINI HANDMADE ICE CREAM SANDWICHES, CHOCOLATE CHIP Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
- cream
- milk
- ice cream
- semi-sweet chocolate chips
- whey
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ice Cream (Milk, Cream, Corn Syrup, Whey, Guar Gum, Mono And Diglycerides, Cellulose Gum, Polysorbate 65, Carrageenan, Artificial Vanilla, Annatto, Vitamin A, Palmitate), Flour, Semi-Sweet Chocolate Chips, Sugar, Brown Sugar, Butter, Oats, Shortening(Soybean Oil, Fully Hydrogenated Palm Oil, Palm Oil, Mono And Diglycerides, Tbhq And Citric Acid (Antioxidants), Beta-Carotene), Egg, Milk, Vanilla, Modified Food Starch, Baking Soda, Salt
Check CHOCOLATE CHIP MINI HANDMADE ICE CREAM SANDWICHES, CHOCOLATE CHIP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE CHIP MINI HANDMADE ICE CREAM SANDWICHES, CHOCOLATE CHIP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
This product may or may not be nightshades free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain nightshades depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
CHOCOLATE CHIP MINI HANDMADE ICE CREAM SANDWICHES, CHOCOLATE CHIP is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen, Piece


