Is CHOCOLATE CHIP MINT ICE CREAM, CHOCOLATE CHIP MINT Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • artificial color milk
  • skim milk
  • cream
  • milk
  • chocolate chips

artificial color milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk, Cream, Sugar, Chocolate Chips (Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla), Skim Milk, Stabilizer (Propylene Glycol Monoester, Mono & Diglycerides, Guar Gum, Cellulose Gum, Carrageenan), Natural Flavor, Artificial Color Milk, Artificial Color

Check CHOCOLATE CHIP MINT ICE CREAM, CHOCOLATE CHIP MINT against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CHOCOLATE CHIP MINT ICE CREAM, CHOCOLATE CHIP MINT is available at 1 retailer

Harris Teeter

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
MintyChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go