Is Chocolate Chip muffin Gluten Free?

Ingredients
flour blend whole grain wheat flour, enriched bleached flour, niacin, iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid, sugar, milk, egg, soybean oil, canola oil, chocolate chips, chocolate liquor, cocoa butter, soy lecithin, vanilla, invert sugar, oats, lecithin, an emulsifier, gum arabic, guar gum, soy lecithin, salt, sodium bicarbonate, annatto and turmeric oleoresin, monocalcium phosphate, modified food starch, leavening, sodium acid pyrophosphate, sodium bicarbonate, corn starch, monocalcium phosphate, baking soda, sodium aluminum phosphate, milk whey, artificial flavor, soy flour, soy lecithin, salt, emulsifiers, sodium stearoyl lactylate, propylene glycol, mono and diglycerides, monoglycerides, vegetable juice, powdered fruit juice, grain dextrin, vegetable fiber
Check Chocolate Chip muffin against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chocolate Chip muffin in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
None
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Piece


