Is CHOCOLATE CHIP NUT-FREE PROTEIN + ENERGY BAR, CHOCOLATE CHIP Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- semi sweet chocolate
semi sweet chocolate
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
SOY PROTEIN CRISP (SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, TAPIOCA STARCH), DARK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COMPOUND (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, COCOA POWDER, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, SALT), POLYDEXTROSE, CHICORY ROOT FIBER, BROWN RICE SYRUP, GLUTEN-FREE WHOLE GRAIN OAT, GLYCERIN, PEA PROTEIN CRISP (PEA PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, RICE STARCH), SEMI SWEET CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER), SUNFLOWER SEED BUTTER (ROASTED SUNFLOWER SEED), WATER, SUNFLOWER OIL, AGAR, RICE PROTEIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, SEA SALT.
Check CHOCOLATE CHIP NUT-FREE PROTEIN + ENERGY BAR, CHOCOLATE CHIP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE CHIP NUT-FREE PROTEIN + ENERGY BAR, CHOCOLATE CHIP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


