Is Chocolate Chip Remix Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk
- chocolate
- nestle toll house milk chocolate morsels
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, NESTLÉ TOLL HOUSE MILK CHOCOLATE MORSELS (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, NONFAT MILK, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR), VEGETABLE OIL (PALM OIL AND/OR SOYBEAN OIL AND/OR HIGH OLEIC CANOLA OIL), ROLLED OATS, WATER, EGGS, 2% OR LESS OF MOLASSES, SALT, BAKING SODA, SPICE, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check Chocolate Chip Remix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chocolate Chip Remix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece, Packaged


