Is CHOCOLATE CHIP SEED+FRUIT BLEND MIX-INS, CHOCOLATE CHIP Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- chocolate chips
chocolate chips
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PUMPKIN SEEDS*, DATES*, (DATES*, OAT FLOUR*), CHOCOLATE CHIPS* (COCOA MASS*, SUGAR*, COCOA BUTTER*), SUNFLOWER SEEDS*
Check CHOCOLATE CHIP SEED+FRUIT BLEND MIX-INS, CHOCOLATE CHIP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE CHIP SEED+FRUIT BLEND MIX-INS, CHOCOLATE CHIP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
CHOCOLATE CHIP SEED+FRUIT BLEND MIX-INS, CHOCOLATE CHIP is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Granule


