Is CHOCOLATE CHIP SOFT BAKED ALMOND FLOUR COOKIES, CHOCOLATE CHIP Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 3 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds
  • almond flour
  • coconuts
  • organic coconut sugar
  • organic coconut oil

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Chocolate chip soft baked almond flour cookies are a delicious treat made with almond flour and chocolate chips. These cookies are soft baked, making them a perfect snack option for the pantry. Not only do they satisfy your sweet tooth, but they also provide a great source of energy, making them ideal for boosting productivity. People appreciate the combination of almond flour and chocolate chips in these cookies, as they provide a delightful texture and flavor. Enjoy these cookies as a tasty and energizing snack throughout the day.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almond Flour, Honey, Arrowroot, Tapioca Starch, Chocolate Chips (Cane Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter), Organic Coconut Oil, Organic Coconut Sugar, Organic Palm Shortening, Vanilla Extract, Eggs, Organic Apple Cider Vinegar, Flax Meal, Sea Salt, Baking Soda, Rosemary Extract (For Freshness), Sustainably Sourced, Contains Almonds, Coconuts

Check CHOCOLATE CHIP SOFT BAKED ALMOND FLOUR COOKIES, CHOCOLATE CHIP against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CHOCOLATE CHIP SOFT BAKED ALMOND FLOUR COOKIES, CHOCOLATE CHIP is available at 8 retailers

Whole FoodsVitacostHarris TeeterHy-VeeGiant EagleUnited SupermarketsCentral MarketAmazon

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
NuttySweetChocolatey
Texture
SoftChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast