Is CHOCOLATE CHIP SOFT BAKED ALMOND FLOUR COOKIES, CHOCOLATE CHIP Vegan?

Description
Chocolate chip soft baked almond flour cookies are a delicious treat made with almond flour and chocolate chips. These cookies are soft baked, making them a perfect snack option for the pantry. Not only do they satisfy your sweet tooth, but they also provide a great source of energy, making them ideal for boosting productivity. People appreciate the combination of almond flour and chocolate chips in these cookies, as they provide a delightful texture and flavor. Enjoy these cookies as a tasty and energizing snack throughout the day.
Why it's not vegan
- eggs
- honey
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Chocolate chip soft baked almond flour cookies are a delicious treat made with almond flour and chocolate chips. These cookies are soft baked, making them a perfect snack option for the pantry. Not only do they satisfy your sweet tooth, but they also provide a great source of energy, making them ideal for boosting productivity. People appreciate the combination of almond flour and chocolate chips in these cookies, as they provide a delightful texture and flavor. Enjoy these cookies as a tasty and energizing snack throughout the day.
Ingredients
Almond Flour, Honey, Arrowroot, Tapioca Starch, Chocolate Chips (Cane Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter), Organic Coconut Oil, Organic Coconut Sugar, Organic Palm Shortening, Vanilla Extract, Eggs, Organic Apple Cider Vinegar, Flax Meal, Sea Salt, Baking Soda, Rosemary Extract (For Freshness), Sustainably Sourced, Contains Almonds, Coconuts
Check CHOCOLATE CHIP SOFT BAKED ALMOND FLOUR COOKIES, CHOCOLATE CHIP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE CHIP SOFT BAKED ALMOND FLOUR COOKIES, CHOCOLATE CHIP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
CHOCOLATE CHIP SOFT BAKED ALMOND FLOUR COOKIES, CHOCOLATE CHIP is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Piece


