Is CHOCOLATE CHIP THE NUTTY COOKIE WITH COCONUT & NUTS SOFT MINI COOKIES, COCONUT & NUTS, CHOCOLATE CHIP Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- organic butter
organic butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy), but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC BUTTER, ORGANIC BROWN SUGAR, ORGANIC COCONUT FLAKES, ORGANIC CHOCOLATE CHIPS (ORGANIC EVAPORATED CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC COCOA PASTE, ORGANIC COCOA BUTTER, NON-GMO SOY LECITHIN/EMULSIFIER, ORGANIC VANILLA), ORGANIC COCONUT FLOUR, ORGANIC ALMOND MEAL, ORGANIC EGGS, ORGANIC WALNUT MEAL, ORGANIC GLUTEN-FREE FLAVORS, ORGANIC HONEY, XANTHAN GUM, SEA SALT, BAKING SODA.
Check CHOCOLATE CHIP THE NUTTY COOKIE WITH COCONUT & NUTS SOFT MINI COOKIES, COCONUT & NUTS, CHOCOLATE CHIP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE CHIP THE NUTTY COOKIE WITH COCONUT & NUTS SOFT MINI COOKIES, COCONUT & NUTS, CHOCOLATE CHIP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
SPROUTED GRAIN CHOCOLATE CHIP MINI COOKIES
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
Partake Chocolate Chip Soft Baked Cookies
MadeGood Gluten Free Vegan Organic Chocolate Chip Soft Baked Cookies - 4.25oz
About this product
Cookie · Piece


