Is CHOCOLATE CHIP THE NUTTY COOKIE WITH COCONUT & NUTS SOFT MINI COOKIES, COCONUT & NUTS, CHOCOLATE CHIP Gluten Free?

Ingredients
ORGANIC BUTTER, ORGANIC BROWN SUGAR, ORGANIC COCONUT FLAKES, ORGANIC CHOCOLATE CHIPS (ORGANIC EVAPORATED CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC COCOA PASTE, ORGANIC COCOA BUTTER, NON-GMO SOY LECITHIN/EMULSIFIER, ORGANIC VANILLA), ORGANIC COCONUT FLOUR, ORGANIC ALMOND MEAL, ORGANIC EGGS, ORGANIC WALNUT MEAL, ORGANIC GLUTEN-FREE FLAVORS, ORGANIC HONEY, XANTHAN GUM, SEA SALT, BAKING SODA.
Check CHOCOLATE CHIP THE NUTTY COOKIE WITH COCONUT & NUTS SOFT MINI COOKIES, COCONUT & NUTS, CHOCOLATE CHIP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE CHIP THE NUTTY COOKIE WITH COCONUT & NUTS SOFT MINI COOKIES, COCONUT & NUTS, CHOCOLATE CHIP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
SPROUTED GRAIN CHOCOLATE CHIP MINI COOKIES
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
Partake Chocolate Chip Soft Baked Cookies
MadeGood Gluten Free Vegan Organic Chocolate Chip Soft Baked Cookies - 4.25oz
About this product
Cookie · Piece


