Is CHOCOLATE CHIP THE NUTTY COOKIE WITH COCONUT & NUTS SOFT MINI COOKIES, COCONUT & NUTS, CHOCOLATE CHIP Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • organic eggs

organic eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC BUTTER, ORGANIC BROWN SUGAR, ORGANIC COCONUT FLAKES, ORGANIC CHOCOLATE CHIPS (ORGANIC EVAPORATED CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC COCOA PASTE, ORGANIC COCOA BUTTER, NON-GMO SOY LECITHIN/EMULSIFIER, ORGANIC VANILLA), ORGANIC COCONUT FLOUR, ORGANIC ALMOND MEAL, ORGANIC EGGS, ORGANIC WALNUT MEAL, ORGANIC GLUTEN-FREE FLAVORS, ORGANIC HONEY, XANTHAN GUM, SEA SALT, BAKING SODA.

Check CHOCOLATE CHIP THE NUTTY COOKIE WITH COCONUT & NUTS SOFT MINI COOKIES, COCONUT & NUTS, CHOCOLATE CHIP against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttyVanilla
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast