Is Chocolate Chocolate Chocolate C3 Dark Chocolate Bee Berry Honey Caramel Bar, 3.5 Oz Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • fresh whole milk
  • grade aa butter
  • fresh whipping cream
  • milk fat

fresh whole milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

DARK CHOCOLATE (FAIR TRADE CERTIFIED CANE SUGAR, FAIR TRADE CERTIFIED CHOCOLATE LIQUOR - PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, FAIR TRADE CERTIFIED COCOA BUTTER, MILK FAT, SOY LECITHIN - AN EMULSIFIER, NATURAL FLAVOR), HONEY, FAIR TRADE CERTIFIED CANE SUGAR, FAIR TRADE CERTIFIED INVERT SUGAR, GRADE AA BUTTER, FRESH WHIPPING CREAM, FRESH WHOLE MILK, BLACKBERRIES, MODIFIED STARCH, DEXTROSE, FRUCTOSE, NATURAL FLAVOR, NATURAL COLORS FROM FRUITS AND VEGETABLES, CITRIC ACID, SALT

Check Chocolate Chocolate Chocolate C3 Dark Chocolate Bee Berry Honey Caramel Bar, 3.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Chocolate Chocolate Chocolate C3 Dark Chocolate Bee Berry Honey Caramel Bar, 3.5 Oz is available at 1 retailer

Central Market

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyFruityHoneySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoToppingGarnishing