Is Chocolate Chocolate Chocolate Milk Chocolate Caramel Snowmen, Milk Chocolate Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- fresh whole milk
- grade aa butter
- milk powder
- fresh whipping cream
- milk chocolate
fresh whole milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (FAIR TRADE CERTIFIED CANE SUGAR, MILK POWDER, FAIR TRADE CERTIFIED COCOA BUTTER, FAIR TRADE CERTIFIED CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SOY LECITHIN – AN EMULSIFIER, NATURAL FLAVORS), CORN SYRUP, FAIR TRADE CERTIFIED CANE SUGAR, FAIR TRADE CERTIFIED INVERT SUGAR, FRESH WHIPPING CREAM, GRADE AA BUTTER, FRESH WHOLE MILK, SALT, VANILLA
Check Chocolate Chocolate Chocolate Milk Chocolate Caramel Snowmen, Milk Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chocolate Chocolate Chocolate Milk Chocolate Caramel Snowmen, Milk Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


