No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.

Is Chocolate Chocolate Chocolate Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter Banana Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate ( Fair Trade Certified Cane Sugar, Milk Powder, Fair Trade Certified Cocoa Butter, Fair Trade Certified Chocolate Liquor, Soy Lecithin -an Emulsifier, Natural Flavors), Peanuts, Cane Sugar, Palm Fruit Oil, Salt, Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Partially Defatted Peanut Flour, Non-fat Dry Milk Solids, Peanut Oil, Salt, Soy Lecithin (an Emulsifier), Butter, Bananas, Coconut Oil. Contains: Milk, Soy, Peanuts Products Have Been Manufacture On Shared Equipment That Processes Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Milk, Soy, Egg, Wheat Products.

Check Chocolate Chocolate Chocolate Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter Banana against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttyFruitySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Dairy Free? Chocolate Chocolate Chocolate Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter Banana | Spoonful