Is CHOCOLATE Chunck Cookies Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk powder
- milk
- milk chocolate chunks
milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED BLEACHED FLOUR (BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), MILK CHOCOLATE CHUNKS (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK POWDER, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, SOY LECITHIN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SALT), SUGAR, MARGARINE (PALM OIL, WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, NATURAL FLAVORS (CONTAINS MILK), CITRIC ACID.
Check CHOCOLATE Chunck Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE Chunck Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


