Is CHOCOLATE CHUNK COOKIES, CHOCOLATE CHUNK Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural & artificial flavor
- dextrose
- mono & diglycerides
- riboflavin
natural & artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED BLEACHED FLOUR (BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR,MALTED BARLEY FLOUR,NIACIN,IRON,THIAMINE,RIBOFLAVIN,FOLIC ACID),SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE CHUNKS (SUGAR,UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE,COCOA BUTTER,DEXTROSE,SOY LECITHIN,VANILLA EXTRACT,SALT,MILK),SUGAR,MARGARINE (PALM OIL,SALT,MONO & DIGLYCERIDES,NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR,CITRIC ACID,VITAMIN A,BETA CAROTENE),EGGS,BUTTER (CREAM,SALT),INVERT SUGAR,DEXTROSE,MOLASSES,BAKING SODA,SALT,MODIFIED CORN STARCH,BUTTER OIL,SOY LECITHIN.
Check CHOCOLATE CHUNK COOKIES, CHOCOLATE CHUNK against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE CHUNK COOKIES, CHOCOLATE CHUNK in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


