Is CHOCOLATE CHUNK COOKIES, CHOCOLATE CHUNK Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED BLEACHED FLOUR (BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR,MALTED BARLEY FLOUR,NIACIN,IRON,THIAMINE,RIBOFLAVIN,FOLIC ACID),SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE CHUNKS (SUGAR,UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE,COCOA BUTTER,DEXTROSE,SOY LECITHIN,VANILLA EXTRACT,SALT,MILK),SUGAR,MARGARINE (PALM OIL,SALT,MONO & DIGLYCERIDES,NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR,CITRIC ACID,VITAMIN A,BETA CAROTENE),EGGS,BUTTER (CREAM,SALT),INVERT SUGAR,DEXTROSE,MOLASSES,BAKING SODA,SALT,MODIFIED CORN STARCH,BUTTER OIL,SOY LECITHIN.

Check CHOCOLATE CHUNK COOKIES, CHOCOLATE CHUNK against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyButteryVanilla
Texture
SoftChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast