Is CHOCOLATE CHUNK FLAVORED CRISPY RICE & WHEAT FLAKES WITH CHOCOLATE PIECES CEREAL, CHOCOLATE CHUNK Dairy Free?

Ingredients
RICE, WHOLE GRAIN WHEAT, SUGAR, CHOCOLATEY CHUNKS (SUGAR, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, COCOA POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), WHEAT BRAN, SOLUBLE WHEAT FIBER, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF SALT, MALTED BARLEY SYRUP, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SODIUM ASCORBATE (VITAMIN C), ALPHA TOCOPHEROL ACETATE (VITAMIN E), REDUCED IRON, NIACINAMIDE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B6), VITAMIN A PALMITATE, RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2), THIAMINE MONONITRATE (VITAMIN B1), BHT (A PRESERVATIVE), FOLIC ACID, VITAMIN D, VITAMIN B12.
Check CHOCOLATE CHUNK FLAVORED CRISPY RICE & WHEAT FLAKES WITH CHOCOLATE PIECES CEREAL, CHOCOLATE CHUNK against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE CHUNK FLAVORED CRISPY RICE & WHEAT FLAKES WITH CHOCOLATE PIECES CEREAL, CHOCOLATE CHUNK in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 9 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
SWEETENED CHOCOLATE FLAVORED RICE CEREAL WITH REAL COCOA, SWEETENED CHOCOLATE
CINNAMON CRISPY, SWEETENED WHOLE WHEAT & RICE CEREAL, CINNAMON
About this product
Cereal · Flake


