Is CHOCOLATE CHUNK FLAVORED MULTIGRAIN SQUARE, CHOCOLATE CHUNK Gluten Free?

Ingredients
ORGANIC ROLLED OATS, ORGANIC TAPIOCA SYRUP, ORGANIC INVERT SUGAR, ORGANIC CRISP BROWN RICE, ORGANIC CHOCOLATE CHUNKS (ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC COCOA MASS, ORGANIC COCOA BUTTER), ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL, ORGANIC COCONUT, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC HONEY, ORGANIC MILLET, ORGANIC BUCKWHEAT, ORGANIC BROWN RICE SYRUP, ORGANIC MOLASSES, ORGANIC AMARANTH, ORGANIC QUINOA, SEA SALT, ORGANIC AGAR.
Check CHOCOLATE CHUNK FLAVORED MULTIGRAIN SQUARE, CHOCOLATE CHUNK against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE CHUNK FLAVORED MULTIGRAIN SQUARE, CHOCOLATE CHUNK in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be low FODMAP as it lists 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar


