Is CHOCOLATE COATED ALMONDS Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- full cream milk powder/skim milk powder
- whey powder
full cream milk powder/skim milk powder
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ROASTED ALMONDS (ALMONDS, CANOLA OIL), SUGAR, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, FULL CREAM MILK POWDER/SKIM MILK POWDER, WHEY POWDER, COCOA POWDER, COCOA LIQUOR, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLIN, PGPR (AN EMULSIFIER), GUM ARABIC, AND CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE.
Check CHOCOLATE COATED ALMONDS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE COATED ALMONDS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Candy Piece


