Is Chocolate coated double raspberry flavoured ice cream bars Dairy Free?

Description
Creamy raspberry ice cream with dual-fruit intensity is encased in a crisp chocolate shell, offering a contrast between smooth interior and firm exterior. Often enjoyed as a handheld frozen snack, it functions as a quick dessert, palate cleanser, or summer treat; commonly served individually or shared at casual family gatherings.
Why it's not dairy free
- whey protein concentrate
- milk
- milk fat
- whole milk powder
- whey
- condensed skim milk
- fresh cream
whey protein concentrate
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Creamy raspberry ice cream with dual-fruit intensity is encased in a crisp chocolate shell, offering a contrast between smooth interior and firm exterior. Often enjoyed as a handheld frozen snack, it functions as a quick dessert, palate cleanser, or summer treat; commonly served individually or shared at casual family gatherings.
Ingredients
Fresh Cream, Sugar, Condensed Skim Milk, Glucose, Water, Belgian Unsweetened Chocolate, Coconut Oil, Cocoa Butter, Raspberry Puree, Whey, Whole Milk Powder, Milk Fat, Raspberry Juice Concentrate, Cocoa, Whey Protein Concentrate, Modified Corn Starch, Fructose, Natural Flavour, Natural Colour, Salt, Mono And Diglycerides, Carob Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Vanilla Bean Pieces, Soy Lecithin, Polyglycerol Polyricinoleate, Xanthan Gum, Citric Acid, Potassium Sorbate
Check Chocolate coated double raspberry flavoured ice cream bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chocolate coated double raspberry flavoured ice cream bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Chocolate coated double raspberry flavoured ice cream bars is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar


